SHAWN PATRICK O'ROURKE v. THE STATE
[…] We disagree. When reviewing the sufficiency of the evidence, we view the evidence in the light most favorable to the jury’s verdict, and the defendant no longer enjoys the presumption of innocence. We do not weigh the evidence or determine witness credibility, but only determine if the evidence was sufficient for a rational trier of fact to find the defendant guilty of the charged offense[s] beyond a reasonable doubt. (Citations omitted.) Craft v. State, 324 Ga. App. 7, 7-8 (749 SE2d 16) (2013). 5 OCGA § 16-6-4 (a) (1) provides that “[a] person commits the offense of child molestation when [he] . . . [d]oes any immoral or indecent act to or in the presence of or with any child under the age of 16 years with the intent to arouse or satisfy the sexual desires of . . . the person.” Count 1 of the indictment charged O’Rourke with child molestation for removing D. C.’s pants and underwear on June 25, 2010, with the intent to arouse and satisfy his sexual desires.