WARREN M. WALKER v. THE STATE
[…] During police questioning, Walker admitted that he supplied 3 Melton with 500 or 600 pills. A sample of pills from each controlled buy was subsequently tested in a laboratory, and the results of the tests revealed that the pills were TFMPP, an Ecstasy-like compound that is referred to on the street as “Ecstasy.” 1. Walker contends that the evidence was insufficient to sustain his convictions because no witness saw him do anything illegal, no drugs were recovered from his person or his vehicle, and he was merely present at the scene of the controlled drug buys. We disagree. OCGA § 16-13-30 (b) provides that “it is unlawful for any person to . . . deliver, distribute, dispense, administer, sell, or possess with intent to distribute any controlled substance.” TFMPP is a controlled substance. OCGA § 16-13-25 (8). One who intentionally aids or abets in the commission of a crime is a party to it. OCGA § 16-2-20 (b) (3).