BRANDON PENDLETON V. THE STATE
[…] As to the two counts regarding forcing A. L. to perform oral sex on Pendleton, the State presented sufficient evidence when A. L. testified that Pendleton had forced him to do so on two different occasions.10 This testimony was corroborated by his mother’s testimony concerning A. L.’s outcry regarding same, by the videotaped forensic interview in which A. L. repeated the allegations, and by A. L.’s description 9 OCGA § 16-6-4 (c). 10 See OCGA § 24-4-8 (“The testimony of a single witness is generally sufficient to establish a fact.”); see also Obeginski v. State, 313 Ga.