DANTE WILLIAMS V. THE STATE
[…] Your determination of identity is dependent upon the credibility of the witness or witnesses offered for this purpose. You should consider all the facts and circumstances charged with you regarding the credibility of witnesses. It is for you to say whether or not the evidence in this case – under the evidence in this case, the testimony of the witnesses and the facts and circumstances of the case sufficiently identify this Defendant or these Defendants beyond a reasonable doubt as the perpetrator or perpetrators of the alleged crime, or that the Defendant or Defendants 8 See OCGA § 16-11-106 (b) (1) (“Any person who shall have on or within arm’s reach of his or her person a firearm . . . during the commission of . . . [a]ny crime against or involving the person of another . . . and which crime is a felony, commits a felony . . .”). 9 See Johnson v. State, 236 Ga. App. 252, 256 (3) (511 SE2d 603) (1999); see also OCGA § 24-14-8 (“The testimony of a single witness is generally sufficient to establish a fact.”); Jackson v.