DANTE WILLIAMS V. THE STATE
[…] State, 236 Ga. App. 252, 256 (3) (511 SE2d 603) (1999); see also OCGA § 24-14-8 (“The testimony of a single witness is generally sufficient to establish a fact.”); Jackson v. Virginia, 443 U. S. 307 (99 SCt 2781, 61 LE2d 560) (1979). 6 was or were a party to it. It is not necessary that the Defendants . . . show that another person committed the alleged offense.