AMUSEMENT SALES, INC. V. STATE OF GEORGIA
[…] In other words, a player would simply punch the button on the machine, “and whatever comes up[,] comes up.” Jue’s testimony was sufficient to authorize the jury to find that the eight machines fell within the definition of “gambling devices.” See OCGA § 16-12-20 (2) (A), (C). See also OCGA § 24-4-8 (“The testimony of a single witness is generally sufficient to establish a fact.”). Although Rudolph Bairas, owner of Amusement Sales, provided a different description of how the machines were played, it was for the jury, not this Court, to 10 assess witness credibility and resolve conflicts in the evidence. See OCGA § 24-9-80; Tecumseh Products Co., 250 Ga.