WOODWARD v. WOODWARD
[…] Section 61.08(1)(a) provides that "[t]he court may consider the adultery of either spouse and any resulting economic impact in determining the amount of alimony, if any, to be awarded," and section 61.14(1)(b)1 provides that "[t]he court must reduce or terminate an award of support, maintenance, or alimony upon specific written findings by the court that a supportive relationship has existed between the obligee and a person who is not related to the obligee by consanguinity or affinity." The final judgment of dissolution is reversed insofar as it awarded alimony. In all other respects, it is affirmed. Affirmed in part; reversed in part; remanded with instructions. KELLY and LUCAS, JJ., Concur. Opinion subject to revision prior to official publication. 5