WOODWARD v. WOODWARD
[…] Parker v. Parker, 378 So. 3d 681, 682 (Fla. 2d DCA 2024) (quoting Adams v. Adams, 340 So. 3d 551, 556 (Fla. 2d DCA 2022)). Further, the former husband's expert testified that in calculating the former wife's income, the expert was unaware that certain funds were a one-time payment and not the traditional annual bonus received by the former wife. 1 4 Finally, on remand the court must consider the applicability of both sections 61.08(1)(a) and 61.14(1)(b), as amended effective July 1, 2023, as they relate to the former husband's request for alimony. Section 61.08(1)(a) provides that "[t]he court may consider the adultery of either spouse and any resulting economic impact in determining the amount of alimony, if any, to be awarded," and section 61.14(1)(b)1 provides that "[t]he court must reduce or terminate an award of support, maintenance, or alimony upon specific written findings by the court that a supportive relationship has existed between the obligee and a person who is not related to the obligee by consanguinity or