Carpenter et al v. Perry et al, No. 2:2016cv04199 - Document 61 (S.D.W. Va. 2017)
[…] Code § 15-12-10, sex offenders required to register “must respond to all verification inquiries and informational requests, including, but not limited to, requests for online information made by the State Police pursuant to this section. The State Police shall verify addresses of . . . registered persons once a year.” “Online information” is defined in W. Va. Code § 15-12-2(d)(8) as “information relating to any Internet accounts the registrant has and the screen names, user names or aliases the registrant uses on the internet.” (6) The verification Fingerprints and palm prints; (7) Information related to any motor vehicle, trailer or motor home owned or regularly operated by a registrant, including vehicle make, model, color and license plate number . . . ; (8) Information relating to any Internet accounts the