Reger v. Bank of America Corporation, No. 2:2021cv00910 - Document 13 (W.D. Wash. 2021)
[…] Citibank (South Dakota) N.A., 2002 WL 483431, at *3 (S.D.N.Y. 19 March 28, 2002)). The FCBA provides a dispute resolution procedure for the “correction of 20 billing errors” on consumer credit statements. See 15 U.S.C. § 1666(a); 12 C.F.R. § 226.1 21 (stating that one purpose of FCBA is to “provide a means for fair and timely resolution of credit 22 billing disputes”); Lyon v.