Grant v. Alperovich et al, No. 2:2012cv01045 - Document 181 (W.D. Wash. 2014)
[…] Dkt. # 53 at 10; Dkt. # 55 at 8. Title II of the ADA prohibits discrimination in programs offered by a public 12 entity and discrimination by any such entity. 42 U.S.C. § 12132 (“no qualified 13 individual with a disability shall, by reason of such disability, be excluded from 14 participation in or be denied the benefits of the services, programs, or activities of a 15 public entity, or be subjected to discrimination by any such entity.”).