MIR Enterprises LLC et al v. City of Brier et al, No. 2:2009cv01051 - Document 63 (W.D. Wash. 2010)
[…] Pursuant to RCW 58.17.140, 25 26 2 Plaintiffs did not assert an equal protection claim in their Amended Complaint. The viability of such a claim has not been considered. ORDER REGARDING MOTIONS FOR SUMMARY JUDGMENT -10- 1 preliminary subdivision plats must be “approved, disapproved, or returned to the applicant for 2 modification or correction within ninety days from date of filing thereof” unless certain 3 exceptions, not relevant here, apply.