Bell v. Kijakazi, No. 4:2020cv05109 - Document 27 (E.D. Wash. 2021)
[…] However, the ALJ 10 did not reach these issues and the Court, therefore, does not review them. 11 12 80 42 U.S.C. § 422(2) (“[A]ny services rendered by an individual during a period of 13 trial work shall be deemed not to have been rendered by such individual in 14 determining whether his disability has ceased”); 20 C.F.R. § 404.1592(a) (“The trial 15 work period is a period during which you may test your ability to work and still be 16 considered disabled.”); § 404.1592(d) (“You are generally entitled to a trial work 17 period if you are entitled to disability insurance benefits, child’s benefits based