Bell v. Kijakazi, No. 4:2020cv05109 - Document 27 (E.D. Wash. 2021)
[…] However, the ALJ 10 did not reach these issues and the Court, therefore, does not review them. 11 12 80 42 U.S.C. § 422(2) (“[A]ny services rendered by an individual during a period of 13 trial work shall be deemed not to have been rendered by such individual in 14 determining whether his disability has ceased”); 20 C.F.R. § 404.1592(a) (“The trial 15 work period is a period during which you may test your ability to work and still be 16 considered disabled.”); § 404.1592(d) (“You are generally entitled to a trial work 17 period if you are entitled to disability insurance benefits, child’s benefits based on 18 disability, or widow's or widower's or surviving divorced spouse's benefits based on 19 disability”). See Cieutat v.