Krzyminski v. Spokane County, No. 2:2019cv00238 - Document 32 (E.D. Wash. 2019)
[…] The requirement for the provision of notice under this section may be met by the posting of the notice where employers customarily place notices for employees. 13 38 U.S.C. § 4327(b) states: 14 (b) Inapplicability of statutes of limitations.--If any person seeks to file a complaint or claim with the Secretary, the Merit Systems Protection Board, or a Federal or State court under this chapter alleging a violation of this chapter, there shall be no limit on the period for filing the complaint or claim. 9 10 11 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 USERRA “supersedes any State law (including any local law or ordinance), contract, agreement, policy, plan, practice, or other matter that reduces, limits, or eliminates in any manner any right or benefit provided by [USERRA], including the establishment of