Krzyminski v. Spokane County, No. 2:2019cv00238 - Document 32 (E.D. Wash. 2019)
[…] Wash. Rev. Code § 73.16.005. 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Under Wash. Rev. Code § 73.16.055(1)(b), a person “reemployed under this chapter shall be treated as not having incurred a break in service with the state because of the person’s period of service in the uniformed services.” For contributory employee pension plans: A person reemployed by the state under this chapter is entitled to accrued benefits ... that are contingent on the making of, or derived from, employee contributions ... only to the extent the person makes payment to the plan with respect to such