Marquis v. Saul, No. 1:2019cv03014 - Document 17 (E.D. Wash. 2019)
[…] Further, any error would be harmless given the 11 lack of any allegation of specific limitations the ALJ did not include in the RFC. 12 See Stout, 454 F.3d at 1055; Burch, 400 F.3d at 682; see also Shinseki, 556 U.S. at 13 409-10. Plaintiff is not entitled to remand on these grounds. 14 15 B. Step-Three Analysis Plaintiff argues the ALJ erred at step three by failing to find Plaintiff’s 16 migraines equal Listing 11.02B. ECF No. 14 at 6-9. 17 At step three, the ALJ must determine if a claimant’s impairments meet or 18 equal a listed impairment. 20 C.F.R. §§ 416.925, 416.926. The Listing of 19 Impairments “describes each of the major body systems impairments [which are 20 considered] severe enough to prevent an individual from doing any gainful 2 ORDER - 17 1 activity, regardless of his or her age, education or work experience.” 20 C.F.R. § 2 416.925(a). To meet a listed impairment, a claimant must establish that he meets 3 each characteristic of a listed impairment relevant to his claim. 20 C.F.R. 4 § 416.925(d).