Commonwealth of Virginia v. Paschal, No. 3:2016cv00128 - Document 6 (E.D. Va. 2016)
[…] Twice this Court has liberally construed Ayem El's filings, and twice this Court has denied Ayem El's efforts, offering a detailed explanation as to why Ayem El's attempts so fully fail to meet any standard this Court could be required to evaluate. (See Commonwealth v. Ayem El, No. 3:15cv718 (ECF No.3) (remanded July 12, 2016); Commonwealth v. Ayem El, No. 3:15cv633 (ECF No.3) (remanded Nov. 6, 2015).) 28 U.S.C. § 1455(b)(4) requires that this Court order a summary remand if it "clearly appears on the face of the notice and any exhibits annexed thereto that removal should not be permitted." 28 U.S.C. § 1455(b)(4). For the reasons that follow, "it clearly appears" that "removal should not be permitted" in this action. Id. Therefore, this Court lacks subject matter jurisdiction. The Court will summarily remand this matter to the Hopewell General District Court.