Crump v. Tcoombs & Associates, LLC, trading as TCAssociates et al, No. 2:2013cv00707 - Document 337 (E.D. Va. 2016)
[…] Title VII that occurred Inc., or 300 days before provides like harassment, (citing 42 U.S.C. Joe's Stone Crabs, 1994, 300 that, damages may only be days before § 2000e-5 (e) (1))); 296 F.3d 1265, except 1276 an EEOC E.E.O.C. (11th Cir. 2002) The Court views cases addressing violations of the ADA and accompanying damages to be analogous to the present matter, because the legal standards used to determine whether the Rehabilitation Act has been violated and any resulting damages mirror the legal standards for determining a violation and any resulting damages under the ADA. See 29 U.S.C. § 791(f) ("The standards used to determine whether this section has been violated in a complaint alleging nonaffirmative action employment discrimination under this section shall be the standards applied under [T]itle I of the Americans with Disabilities Act of 1990 (42 U.S.C. 12111 et seq.) and the provisions of sections 501 through 504, and 510, of the Americans with Disabilities Act of 1990 (42 U.S.C. 12201-12204 and 12210), as such employment."); see also 29 C.F.R. § 1614.203(b). 21 sections relate to (vacating award of damages for harm that took place outside of the 300-day time period in which the plaintiff was required to file an EEOC discrimination charge) ; cf. Mems v.