-FBS Pinpoint IT Services, LLC v. Atlas IT Export Corp., No. 2:2010cv00516 - Document 33 (E.D. Va. 2011)
[…] Va. Code § 8.01-328.1(A). The long-arm statute an act is committed in the Commonwealth if computer or computer network located in also specifies that the person "us[es] the Commonwealth." a Va. Code § 8.01-328.1(B). The long-arm statute further provides that "[w]hen jurisdiction over section, only a cause of action arising from acts enumerated in this section may be a person asserted is against based him." solely Va. upon Code § this 8.01- 328.1{C) . Virginia's personal long-arm statute has been determined jurisdiction to the extent permissible "to under extend the due process clause, [so that] constitutional Young v. the Geometric, New Haven Advocate,