Aguacates Seleccionados JBR USA, LLC v. Bucks Fresh Produce, LLC et al, No. 7:2019cv00338 - Document 19 (S.D. Tex. 2020)
[…] The Court further ORDERS Plaintiff to advise the Court regarding whether it intends to further pursue its claim for “foreclosure” against Defendants by Friday, May 22, 2020. IT IS SO ORDERED. DONE at McAllen, Texas, this 6th day of May, 2020. ___________________________________ Micaela Alvarez United States District Judge 133 Dkt. No. 15. These include Plaintiff’s claims against Defendant Christopher and Diana Torres, in their individual capacities, for breach of fiduciary duty and conversion and unlawful retention of PACA trust assets. 135 See 28 U.S.C. § 1961(a) (2000) (Post-judgment interest “shall be calculated from the date of the entry of the judgment, at a rate equal to the weekly average 1-year constant maturity Treasury yield, as published by the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System, for the calendar week preceding the date of the judgment.”); http://www.txs.uscourts.gov/page/post-judgment-interest-rates (last visited 5/6/2020). 134 26 / 26