It does not create a federal cause of action, and Defendant fails to explain how it has any applicability to federal court proceedings. Section 1064 authorizes "any person who believes that he is or will be damaged . by the registration of a mark" to file a lawsuit seeking But a § 1064 petition is only cancellation of the trademark. available against registered trademarks, not pending applications. Pinnacle Pizza Co., Inc. v. Little Caesar Enterprises, Inc., 395 F. Supp. 2d 891, 905 (D.S.D. 2005); Whitney Information Network, Inc. v. Gagnon, 353 F. Supp. 2d 1208, 1211 (M.D. Fla. 2005). Section 1119 provides that "[i]n any action involving a registered mark the court may determine the right to registration, order the cancelation [sic] of registrations, in whole or in part, restore canceled registrations, and otherwise rectify the register with respect to the registrations of any party to the action." Like § 1064, § 1119 is not available where there is a pending trademark application. GMA Accessories, Inc. F. Supp. 2d 234, 241 (S.D.N.Y. 2000). -8- v.