Wilkes v. Kijakazi, No. 4:2022cv01591 - Document 16 (S.D. Tex. 2023)
[…] Randall, 570 F.3d at 653 (quoting Lovelace v. Bowen, 813 F.2d 55, 58 (5th Cir. 1987)). With respect to step two of the analysis, Section 416.922(a) defines an impairment as non-severe “if it does not significantly limit your physical or mental ability to do basic work activities.” 20 C.F.R. § 416.922(a).