Carpino v. Davis, No. 4:2019cv02474 - Document 5 (S.D. Tex. 2019)
[…] See TDCJ Offender Information, available at: https://offender.tdcu.texas.gov (last visited July 16, 2019). 2 -2- supervision if he been convicted of an offense enumerated in Texas Government Code§ 508.149(a) or if the Parole Board determines in its discretion that: "(1) the inmate's accrued good conduct time is not an accurate reflection of the inmate's potential for rehabilitation; and (2) the inmate's release would endanger the public." Id. at§ 508.149(b).