Janvey v. Alguire, 846 F. Supp. 2d 662, 672 (N.D. Tex. 2011). Walker v. Anderson, 232 S.W. 3d 899 (Tex. See also App.--Dallas 2007)(shareholder fraudulently transferred funds from company to himself in violation of TUFTA). The Second Amended Complaint, #28 at ¶¶ 47-49, alleges the following fraudulent transfers under TUFTA § 24.006(a)(“A transfer made . . . by a debtor is fraudulent to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made . . . if the debtor made the transfer . . . without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer . . . and the debtor was insolvent at hired a Texas lawyer to evaluate the Smith Tract issue irrelevant to whether Texas law applies here. -26- that time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer.”): 47. Anadarko mistakenly made royalty payments to Wells Fargo as Trustee of the Beneficiary Trusts associated with mineral interests to which the Beneficiary Trusts did not have title.