with Anadarko in the middle of 2014. Michigan 4-H hired Texas counsel Lastly, Anadarko submits, to evaluate Texas mineral interests which were subject to the existing Anadarko mineral leases and division orders before Michigan 4-H agreed to accept ownership of those interests.15 15 Because the parties disagree about the hiring of Texas counsel and because there has been no hearing held, the Court should not act as a factfinder and must construe all disputed facts in favor of the plaintiff, Anadarko Walk Haydel, 517 F.3d at 241. Nevertheless, the Court finds the fact that Michigan 4-H -25- Section 24.005(a) of TUFTA states, “A transfer made or an obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor, whether the creditor’s claim arose before or within a reasonable time after the transfer was made or the obligation incurred, if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation: (1) with actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor.” Section 24.005(b) lists a number of factors the Court may consider in determining “actual intent” under subsection (a)(1).