Masuku admits that Chase was the mortgage servicer on her home.46 Under Texas law the mortgage servicer has the authority to foreclose. Tex. Prop. Code § 51.0025 ("A mortgage servicer may administer the foreclosure of property under Section 51.002 on behalf of a mortgagee if N A ' I . . . ."); Crear v.