Page v. JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A., No. 4:2015cv00367 - Document 17 (N.D. Tex. 2015)
[…] II. Procedural Background Plaintiff initiated this action by the filing on April 30, 2015, of her original petition for declaratory relief and application for temporary restraining order in Case No. 2013-PR673 -·2 in the Probate Court No. 2 of Tarrant County, Texas. 5 The 'Section 16.035(b) of the Texas Civil Practice & Remedies Code reads as follows: (b) A sale of real property under a power of sale in a mortgage or deed of trust that creates a real property lien must be made not later than four years after the day the cause of action accrues. 5 Case No. 2013-PR-673-2 is the Tarrant County, Texas, probate court proceeding that was created by Nita Page's application for appointment as administratrix of her deceased father's estate. Doc. 16, Ex.