Stevens et al v. Wells Fargo Bank, N.A., No. 4:2012cv00594 - Document 15 (N.D. Tex. 2012)
[…] Am. Compl. at 7. Plaintiffs do not identify the content of the communications and demands, do not provide even a basic explanation of how the character and extent of their loans were misrepresented, and do not state an amount of charges imposed or how those charges were contrary to what was authorized by the documents plaintiffs signed. 11 c. Section 392.303(a) (2) Under section 392.303 (a) (2), a debt collector "may not use unfair or unconscionable means" that involve "collecting or attempting to collect interest or a charge, fee, or expense incidental to the obligation unless the interest or incidental charge, fee, expense is expressly authorized by the agreement creating the obligation or legally chargeable to the consumer." Although plaintiffs claims that Wells Fargo "imposed wrongful charges," they allege no facts as to what the charges were, how they were unconscionable, or how the charges were not authorized by the mortgage documents. See Stapp v.