Byrd v. Chase Home Finance LLC et al, No. 4:2011cv00022 - Document 20 (N.D. Tex. 2011)
[…] Tex. Prop. Code § 51.002(b). 7 8 Section 51.0025(2) states: A mortgage servicer may administer the foreclosure of property under Section 51.002 on behalf of a mortgagee if: ... the notices required under Section 51. 002(b) disclose that the mortgage servicer is representing the mortgagee under a servicing agreement with the mortgagee and the name of the mortgagee and: (A) the address of the mortgagee; or (B) the address of the mortgage servicer, if there is an agreement granting a mortgage servicer the authority to service the mortgage. Tex. Prop.