Machoka v. Bierman, No. 3:2021cv02967 - Document 26 (N.D. Tex. 2022)
[…] Id.; see also Aparicio v. Blakeway, 302 F.3d 437, 440 (5th Cir. 2002) (“Rather than conducting an administrative review, the district court reviews the case de novo and makes its own findings of fact and conclusions of law.”); 8 C.F.R. § 336.9(a) (“[Section 1421(c) provides] the sole and exclusive procedures for requesting judicial review of final determinations on applications for naturalization . . . .”).