Drozdowski et al v. Citibank, N.A., No. 2:2015cv02786 - Document 23 (W.D. Tenn. 2016)
[…] Both Eaves-Leonos and the present case involve the same arbitration agreement. 50 Ackerberg v. Citicorp USA, Inc., 898 F. Supp. 2d 1172, 1176 (N.D. Cal. 2012). 51 (Walters Decl., ECF No. 12-1; Grayot Decl., ECF No. 12-2.) 52 See S.D. Codified Laws § 54-11-9 (“use of an accepted credit card or the issuance of a credit card agreement and the expiration of thirty days from the date of issuance without written notice from a card holder to cancel the account creates a binding contract between the card holder and the card issuer . . . .”); McCormick v.