C&S Outdoor Power Equipment, Inc. v. ODES Industries LLC, No. 1:2019cv01029 - Document 18 (W.D. Tenn. 2019)
[…] (ECF No. 12-2 at ¶ H (emphasis in original).) As the basis for its Motion, Defendant specifically relies on a later portion of that paragraph, which dictates: 1 There is no United States District Court for the Central District of Texas. See 28 U.S.C. § 124 (“Texas is divided into four judicial districts to be known as the Northern, Southern, Eastern, and Western Districts of Texas.”) In accordance with the remainder of Paragraph H, the Court assumes that the parties’ intended forum is the United States District Court for the Northern District of Texas, Fort Worth Division. 2 Each Party agrees that any legal action, litigation, or proceeding arising from or relating to this