Sweatt v. Hininger et al, No. 1:2021cv00062 - Document 25 (M.D. Tenn. 2022)
[…] Therefore, Plaintiff’s Motion for an Order to the Court Clerk to Make Plaintiff Copies of All Court Documents Filed in this Case (Doc. No. 10) is DENIED WITHOUT PREJUDICE to refile, if appropriate. Title 28 U.S.C. § 1914 requires a civil filing fee of $350 plus “such additional fees . . . as are prescribed by the Judicial Conference of the United States.” § 1914(a) and (b). The Judicial Conference has prescribed a $52 administrative fee for filing any civil case, which does not apply to cases in which the plaintiff is granted leave to proceed in forma pauperis.