North Star Mutual Insurance Company v. Antonie, No. 4:2008cv04131 - Document 29 (D.S.D. 2009)
[…] North Star also presented additional evidence comparing a video of a November 6, 2007 walk though of the burned Stardust Motel with Antonie's July 9, 2008 statement of loss, and purporting to show that Antonie made claims for property that was "either not damaged, or not 2S.D.C.L. § 53-11-2 provides that a party may rescind a contract: If consent of the party rescinding or of any party jointly contracting with him was given by mistake or obtained through duress, fraud, or undue influence exercised by or with the connivance of the party as to whom he rescinds, or of any other party to the contract jointly interested with such party. 6 present in the particular room of the motel as he has claimed."