Valandra v. Astrue, No. 3:2009cv03014 - Document 26 (D.S.D. 2010)
[…] Barnhart, 390 F.3d 1067, 1070 (8th Cir. 2004) (citations omitted). "To meet a listing, an impairment must meet all of the listing's specified criteria." Id. (citing Sullivan v. Zebley, 493 U.S. 521,530 (1990) ("An impairment that manifests only some of these criteria, no matter how severely, does not qualify."». A mere diagnosis of an impairment for which there is a listing does not by itself establish that the impairment meets the listing. Harris v. Barnhart, 356 FJd 926, 929 (8th Cir. 2004). '''Medical equivalence must be based on medical findings.''' Johnson, 390 F.3d at 1070 (quoting 20 C.F.R. § 416.926(b». An impairment is "medically equivalent to a listed impairment ... if it is at least equal in severity and duration to the criteria of any listed impairment." 20 C.F.R. § 404. I526(a). The specified criteria for 20 C.F.R. Pt. 404, Subpt.