Hesik v. Boston Scientific Corporation, No. 1:2012cv00014 - Document 85 (D.S.C. 2014)
[…] (Id. at 8–9 (citing S.C. Code Ann. § 36-2-318 (2003) (“A seller’s warranty whether express or implied extends to any natural person who may be expected to use, consume or be affected by the goods and whose person or property is damaged by breach of the warranty. A seller may not exclude or limit the operation of this section.”)).)