DAUBE v. KIJAKAZI, No. 2:2022cv01107 - Document 18 (W.D. Pa. 2023)
[…] No. 15). After careful review, the Court disagrees with Plaintiff and finds that substantial evidence supports the decision of the ALJ. The Court rejects Plaintiff’s first argument that the ALJ completed an incomplete review of the record as he only reviewed records from 2020 forward. (Doc. No. 15 at 1116). As Defendant points out, evidence is generally not relevant if it is over a year old at the time of the application date. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.912(b)(1)(ii) (defining a claimant’s “complete medical history” as including “at least the 12 months preceding the month in which you file your application”); Miller v. Comm’r of Soc. Sec., 719 Fed.