MCGHEE et al v. TOMS KING, LLC., No. 2:2019cv01470 - Document 58 (W.D. Pa. 2021)
[…] See Br. in Opp’n 1-3, ECF No. 53. In describing the requirements for the applicability of the executive exemption, 29 C.F.R. § 541.100 provides: 1 (a) The term “employee employed in a bona fide executive capacity” in section 13(a)(1) of the Act shall mean any employee: 1 Dockets.Justia.com Case 2:19-cv-01470-RJC Document 58 Filed 03/29/21 Page 2 of 20 compensation for all hours worked above forty (40) in a workweek in violation of the Fair Labor Standards Act (“FLSA”).