The Employer Trustees respond that compensation to certain eligible Trustees is specifically permitted under 29 U.S.C. § 1108(c)(2), which provides: (c) Fiduciary benefits and compensation not prohibited by section 1106 Nothing in section 1106 of this title shall be construed to prohibit any fiduciary from-- (2) receiving any reasonable compensation for services rendered, or for the reimbursement of expenses properly and actually incurred, in the performance of his duties with the plan; except that no person so serving who already receives full time pay from an employer or an association of employers, whose employees are participants in the plan, or from an employee organization whose members are participants in such plan shall receive compensation from such plan, except for reimbursement of expenses properly and actually incurred[.] 29 U.S.C. § 1108. In the motion that resulted in the Compensation Deadlock, the Employer Trustees sought compensation for eligible Trustees that is consistent with and permissible under § 1108(c).