GOODWIN v. MILLER et al, No. 2:2017cv01537 - Document 132 (W.D. Pa. 2019)
[…] The phrase “program or project” means “any activity or series of activities undertaken by a federal agency or with federal financial assistance received or anticipated in any phase of an undertaking in accordance with federal funding agency guidelines.” 49 C.F.R. § 24.2(a)(22). The regulations also define “[p]ersons not displaced” in a nonexhaustive list, including “[a] person who is not required to relocate permanently as a direct result of a project,” to be determined by the agency. Id. § 24.2(9)(ii)(D).