NEW ENGLAND INTERCONNECT SYSTEMS, INC v. AEES, INC, No. 2:2010cv00758 - Document 26 (W.D. Pa. 2010)
[…] The court finds that plaintiff has adduced sufficient facts that, if accepted as true, state a plausible claim for relief. Therefore, defendant's motion to di ss will be denied. As this is a contract dispute relat goods, and as this contract was creat forms, 13 Pa. Cons. Stat. contract. § to the sale of wi th an exchange of 2207 governs the formation of the Section 2207 states as follows: Additional terms in acceptance or confirmation (a) General rule.­­A definite and seasonable expression of acceptance or a written confirmation which is sent within a reasonable t operates as an acceptance even though it states terms additional to or different from those offered or agreed upon, unless acceptance is expressly rna condi tional on assent to the additional or dif terms.