KEENE v. ZUNIGA, No. 1:2017cv00342 - Document 17 (W.D. Pa. 2019)
[…] Section 3625 of Title 18 of the United States Code is entitled "Inapplicability of the Administrative Procedure Act." In relevant part,§ 3625 states that the APA sections governing judicial review "do not apply to the making of any determination, decision, or order under this subchapter." "This subchapter," i.e., Subchapter C of the Postsentence Administration statute, includes § 3621, which, as set forth above, confers upon the BOP authority to administer the RDAP and§ 3621(e)(2)(B)'s early-release benefit.