GILSON v. THE PENNSYLVANIA STATE POLICE et al, No. 1:2012cv00002 - Document 106 (W.D. Pa. 2016)
[…] There is no plausible evidence advanced that the PSP’s acting in conformity with that award was in any fashion pretextual, e.g. that is “unworthy of credence.” 28 Defendants also argue that Plaintiff’s Title VII claims are barred by the statute of limitations, since they were filed more than 90 days after Plaintiff received his right-to-sue letter from the EEOC. See 42 U.S.C. §2000e-5(f)(1) (“If a charge filed with the Commission...is dismissed by the Commission,...the Commission...shall so notify the person aggrieved and within ninety days after the giving of such notice a civil action may be brought against the respondent named in the charge.”); Seitzinger v. Reading Hosp. & Med.