Banks et al v. Gallagher et al, No. 3:2008cv01110 - Document 155 (M.D. Pa. 2011)
[…] See 18 Pa. C.S. § 6106. Failing to do so constitutes a first degree misdemeanor. Id. Moreover, when carrying a concealed firearm, an individual must, upon lawful demand of a law enforcement officer, produce either a license or satisfactory evidence of qualification for an exception. 18 Pa. C.S. § 6122. Viewing the facts in the light most favorable to the officers, the officers had probable cause to believe that Banks was carrying a concealed weapon and failed to respond to their request for identification. (b) Disorderly Conduct Under 18 Pa. C.S. § 5503(a)(4), a person “is guilty of disorderly conduct if, with intent to cause public inconvenience, annoyance or alarm . . . [he] creates a hazardous or physically offensive condition by any act which serves no legitimate purpose of the actor.”