Danilowicz v. Saul, No. 1:2020cv01605 - Document 19 (M.D. Pa. 2022)
[…] Id. The ALJ limited Danilowicz to unskilled work, involving only simple tasks not performed in a fast-paced production environment. Id. This included low-stress occupations, with only occasional, simple decision making, changes in work duties or work setting, and interaction with coworkers, supervisors, and the public. Id. In making this RFC assessment, the ALJ considered Danilowicz’s symptoms that could be accepted as consistent with the record evidence, the medical opinions, and the prior administrative medical findings. Id. at 15-19. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.967(a) (“Sedentary work involves lifting no more than 10 pounds at a time and occasionally lifting or carrying articles like docket files, ledgers, and small tools. Although a sedentary job is defined as one which involves sitting, a certain amount of walking and standing is often necessary in carrying out job duties. Jobs are sedentary if walking and standing are required occasionally and other sedentary criteria are met.”). 8 3 Case 1:20-cv-01605-SES Document 19 Filed 01/03/22 Page 9 of 23 At step four of the sequential-evaluation process, the ALJ found that Danilowicz had no past relevant work.