Danilowicz v. Saul, No. 1:2020cv01605 - Document 19 (M.D. Pa. 2022)
[…] Thus, the ALJ properly relied on the VE’s testimony to determine feasible jobs that Danilowicz could perform. Furthermore, the ALJ satisfies his step five determination by identifying at least one job that a claimant can perform given his RFC. See Inman v. Berryhill, 2018 WL 7247123, at *7 (M.D. Pa. Dec. 28, 2018) (“Because the ALJ provides at least one job in the national economy existing in significant numbers that Inman can perform, we find that there is no cause for remand on this ground.”); see also 20 C.F.R. §416.966(b) (“if work that you can do does exist in the national economy, we will determine that you are not disabled”). Moreover, if more than 200 jobs exist in the regional economy, this constitutes a significant number. See Craigie v.