Lutman v. Lutman, No. 1:2010cv01504 - Document 32 (M.D. Pa. 2010)
[…] See 42 U.S.C. § 11607(b)(3) (“Any court ordering the return of a child pursuant to an action brought under [the Hague Convention] shall order the respondent to pay necessary expenses incurred by or on behalf of the petitioner, including court costs, legal fees, . . . and transportation costs related to the return of the child, unless the respondent establishes that such order would be clearly inappropriate.”). 3. The Clerk of Court is directed to return forthwith respondent’s passport to respondent or his counsel, and to provide D.L.’s passport to petitioner or her counsel. S/ Christopher C. Conner CHRISTOPHER C. CONNER United States District Judge