(See Doc. 4 ¶ 5.) The government therefore contends that the court is without jurisdiction to entertain Qureshi’s complaint. (See id.) Section 245A of the INA provides a mechanism by which an alien illegally residing in the United States may seek adjustment of his or her status to that of lawful permanent resident provided that certain requirements are met. See § 1255a(a). The statute sets forth a clear—and exclusive—process of administrative and judicial review in the event one’s application is denied. See § 1255a(f)(1) (describing administrative appeals procedure and declaring that “[t]here shall be no administrative or judicial review . . . under this section except in accordance with this subsection”). In order to obtain federal court review of an adverse adjustment 8 of status determination rendered by the AAO, an applicant must appeal the AAO’s decision along with a final order of deportation.