KENNEDY v. JONES et al, No. 5:2018cv03442 - Document 4 (E.D. Pa. 2018)
[…] Instead, as Kennedy apparently already realizes, he must file an appeal with the Third Circuit Court of Appeals. See 26 U.S.C. § 7482(a)(1) (“The United States Courts of Appeals . . . shall have exclusive jurisdiction to review the decisions of the Tax Court . . . in the same manner and to the same extent as decisions of the district courts in civil actions tried without a jury . . . .”). III. CONCLUSION As explained above, the court finds that Kennedy cannot prepay the costs of suit and will grant the IFP Application.