HARRIS v. FOLINO et al, No. 2:2014cv00893 - Document 28 (E.D. Pa. 2016)
[…] See 18 Pa. Stat. and Consol. Stat. Ann. § 905(a) (providing that “attempt, solicitation and conspiracy are crimes of the same grade and degree as the most serious offense which is attempted or solicited or is an object of the conspiracy”). 56 Priester v. Vaughn, 382 F.3d 394, 402 (3d Cir. 2004). Petitioner argues in his objection that this misconstrues his argument, and that he “was mislead [sic] to believe that he faced a mandatory minimum sentence for conspiracy, and that counsel failed to object.”