Jacobe v. Specialty Polymers, Inc. et al, No. 6:2021cv00530 - Document 18 (D. Or. 2021)
[…] A claim is plausible on its face when the factual allegations allow the court to infer the defendant’s liability based on the alleged conduct. Ashcroft v. Iqbal, 556 U.S. 662, 663 (2009). The factual allegations must present more than “the mere possibility of misconduct.” Id. at 678. When considering a motion to dismiss, this Court must accept all allegations of material fact as true and construe those facts in the light most favorable to the nonmovant. Burget v. Lokelani Bernice Pauahi Bishop Tr., 200 F.3d 661, 663 (9th Cir. 2000). DISCUSSION Or. Rev. Stat. § 659A.030(1)(g) states that “[i]t is an unlawful employment practice . . . [f]or any person, whether an employer or an employee, to aid, abet, incite, compel or coerce the doing of any of the acts forbidden under this chapter or attempt to do so.” Or. Rev. Stat. § 659A.030(1)(g).