Snell v. Erickson, et al, No. 3:2020cv01771 - Document 169 (D. Or. 2021)
[…] The overwhelming evidence before me reveals that Ms. Snell refused to comply with reasonable and permissible requests, and no rationale juror could find otherwise. Aside from the "falsification" issue, Ms. Snell seemingly attempts to relitigate everything that has ever happened between her and VR. See generally Pl.' s Resp. [ECF 15 8]. But only VR' s decision to close Ms. Snell's most-recent file is before me. See 29 U.S.C. § 722(c)(l) (mandating procedures for review of "determinations made by personnel of the designated State unit that affect the provision of vocational rehabilitation services to applicants or eligible individuals"). As to prior decisions by VR, Ms. Snell did not appeal either Judge Simon's or my prior ruling, and the time to challenge those rulings has long since passed. Accordingly, I GRANT Ms. Geraci's Motion for Summaiy Judgment [ECF 153], and I DENY Ms. Snell's Emergency Motion [ECF 156].