Wingerter v. Commissioner Social Security Administration, No. 3:2019cv01929 - Document 14 (D. Or. 2022)
[…] III. Listed Impairments and Medical Equivalency Plaintiff contends that the ALJ erred in determining that plaintiff’s impairments did not satisfy a listing, specifically 14.09D. To meet the requirements of a listing, an impairment must satisfy all the criteria of that listing and meet the Page 7 - OPINION AND ORDER twelve-month duration requirement. 20 C.F.R. § 416.925(c)(3). Each listing specifies “the objective medical and other findings needed to satisfy the criteria of that listing.” Id. At step three, the burden is on the plaintiff to show that her impairments satisfy the components of the listing.