Thomas v. Comprehensive Options For Drug Abusers, Inc, No. 3:2014cv01843 - Document 109 (D. Or. 2016)
[…] The Court, therefore, does not consider Plaintiff’s Declaration and, accordingly, declines to construe Defendant’s Motion for Partial Judgment on the Pleadings as a motion for summary judgment. A. Statute of Limitations Under Oregon Revised Statute § 659A.875(1) a claim must be brought “within one year after the occurrence of the unlawful employment practice unless a complaint has been timely filed under ORS 659A.820.” A BOLI complaint also must be filed “no later than one year after the alleged unlawful practice.” Or. Rev. Stat. § 659A.820(2).