Lane v. Ingersoll-Rand Company, No. 3:2013cv01470 - Document 30 (D. Or. 2014)
[…] Oregon Revised Statute § 30.900(1) provides: As used in ORS 30.900 to 30.920, “product liability civil action” means a civil action brought against a manufacturer . . . of a product for damages for personal injury . . . arising out of: (1) Any design, inspection, testing, manufacturing or other defect in a product.